The paper Cup Company         Strathmore Community Bank- Bendigo Bank  Jason Real Estate

 

Home
Sponsors
Seniors
Juniors
AusKick
Netball
Events
History
Contacts
Location
Senior Photos
Junior Photos
Results
Chat Forum
Affiliated Clubs
Club Policies

















































































 

 

2018 Juniors fixture Under 9's through to U 17's PDF format

Fixture for All teams In EXCEL format click tab at bottom to select your team

 

Round 2 2018 Under 15 match report

Under 9, 11 & 13 match report 15/4/2018

Round 3 2018 v Glenroy - Under 15 match report

Under 9 Match report 13/5/18

 

ELITE JUNIOR SKILLS MASTERCLASS    For players born 2006, 2007 & 2008 (U12, U11, U10)

 

Zack Zuehlke , Liam Montrose and Dylan Watts are 3  of our up and coming stars of the Tullamarine Football Club and play in the Under 17s and 19s team , all 3 have started their new careers with our sponsor IRS International. Both Tullamarine Football Club and IRS International are working together to ensure the future of our kids are bright and assured, both entities are working closely together to help the young community to be honest, hardworking citizens and up skill them in the trade sector. IRS International are a Refrigeration and Air Conditioning company , owned by the major Japanese company Daikin.  

   

 

Under 17's Presentation night Sat 26th August

1 Tim Matson

2 Matthew Watts

3 Dylan Watts

 

   

 

 

Training Wednesdays at 5.00pm - 6.00pm

Junior coaches 2018

Under 9s Lee Barley - Jamie Storer
Under 11s Paul Cusack
Under 13s Simon Phelan assisted by Amy Galloway and Janelle Sleeth
Under 15s Ross Warden
Under 17s Bryce Barnard and Ben Daly
Under 19s Peter Labbad

 Auskick Coordinator -Brett Aylmer

 

The club is excited with the calibre of our coaches and their support team for the up-coming season and encourage everyone to spread the word as we continue to look to recruit players in all age groups.
Anyone that is interested in supporting the coaches in some capacity can contact Michael Fiteni on 0419 563 064 or Peter Walker (President)  Contact via Email to discuss their interest and ideas.

 

2016 Under 12's   division 3     Under 12's 2016 season report

 

Season complete -  finished 3rd, well done  :-)

Match Photos from Under 12's Preliminary Final v Avondale Heights

 

2016 Under 10's   division 4      Under 10's 2016 season report

Season complete -  finished 4th, well done  :-)

 

 

Under 12's 2016 Player Profiles

U12's 2015 Player Profiles

U10's 2015 player Profiles

TFC events Calendar

  

Registration-please register online on the EDFL website.

We are still looking for more players, so bring a mate.

 


 

EDFL best & fairest awards: 2015

Congratulations to Carlos Egan for winning the Under 12 Division 3 EDFL Best and Fairest Award. And congratulations to Joquin Budjea for his 3rd placing

Carlos & Joquin

Coach’s profile

Name: Ross Warden
Nickname: Rosco
AFL Club supported: Essendon
Favourite Footy Moment you have been involved in: Winning a Senior Premiership with Deer Park
Funniest Footy Moment as a Player: Getting concussed by my own Ruckman and not knowing where I was
Favourite AFL Player: Present Gary Ablett Jnr; Past James Hird
What do you love about Tulla: The good people that make the club what it is, a great place to play and socialize with friends 
Favourite TV Show: Family Guy



Weekly Awards – all awards will be presented on Friday night after training in the club room at around 6.30pm. Reasonably priced meals are also served every Friday night.

Junior Re-grading- In line with EDFL policy for 2016 regrading of Junior sides will be done after Round 4. This will be the final re-grading for the year. All revised fixtures for the remainder of the season should be available early in the following week. 

Voting system