The paper Cup Company  Telstra Business Centre Essendon 1300 548 700 & Airport West 9330 0222  Total Tools Tullamarine     Strathmore Community Bank- Bendigo Bank  Jason Real Estate Delancey Legal, Essendon Fields, 1300 335 262

 

Home
Sponsors
Seniors
Juniors
AusKick
Netball
Events
History
Contacts
Location
Senior Photos
Junior Photos
Results
Chat Forum
Affiliated Clubs
Club Policies

















































































 

Full fixture will be available after regrading.

 

Rnd 1 on 2nd April is as follows:

 

Under 9 -        8.30am  vs  Westmeadows, away at Willow Brook Reserve.

Under 11 (Div 4) 9.45am  vs  St Francis, Away at Oak Park Swimming Centre.
Under 13 (Div 3) 11.00am vs  Airport West, Away at Hansen Reserve.
Under 17 (Div 5) 2.20pm  vs  Jacana, at Home.

 

Training Wednesdays at 5.00pm - 6.00pm

Junior coaches 2017

Under 17s coach - Peter Labbad

Under 13s coach - Ross Warden

Under 11s coach - Richard Cowell

Under 9s coach and Auskick Coordinator -Brett Aylmer

 

The club is excited with the calibre of our coaches and their support team for the up-coming season and encourage everyone to spread the word as we continue to look to recruit players in all age groups.
Anyone that is interested in supporting the coaches in some capacity can contact Michael Fiteni on 0419 563 064 to discuss their interest and ideas.

 

2016 Under 12's   division 3

 

Season complete -  finished 3rd, well done  :-)

Match Photos from Under 12's Preliminary Final v Avondale Heights

 

2016 Under 10's   division 4

Season complete -  finished 4th, well done  :-)

 

Under 12's 2016 Player Profiles

U12's 2015 Player Profiles

U10's 2015 player Profiles

TFC events Calendar

  

Registration-please register online on the EDFL website.

We are still looking for more players, so bring a mate.

 


 

EDFL best & fairest awards: 2015

Congratulations to Carlos Egan for winning the Under 12 Division 3 EDFL Best and Fairest Award. And congratulations to Joquin Budjea for his 3rd placing

Carlos & Joquin

Coach’s profile

Name: Ross Warden
Nickname: Rosco
AFL Club supported: Essendon
Favourite Footy Moment you have been involved in: Winning a Senior Premiership with Deer Park
Funniest Footy Moment as a Player: Getting concussed by my own Ruckman and not knowing where I was
Favourite AFL Player: Present Gary Ablett Jnr; Past James Hird
What do you love about Tulla: The good people that make the club what it is, a great place to play and socialize with friends 
Favourite TV Show: Family Guy



Weekly Awards – all awards will be presented on Friday night after training in the club room at around 6.30pm. Reasonably priced meals are also served every Friday night.

Junior Re-grading- In line with EDFL policy for 2016 regrading of Junior sides will be done after Round 4. This will be the final re-grading for the year. All revised fixtures for the remainder of the season should be available early in the following week. 

Voting system